Dates, places, times… the complete schedule for the 2022 World Cup! – Eleven of Afrik

cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News
cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News
cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News
cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News

On your calendars! From the Senegal-Netherlands opener on Monday 21 November, to the final on Sunday 18 December at the Lusail Iconic Stadium, tick all the dates of the 2022 World Cup.

64 met, 32 nations and 896 players who dream of the roof of the world, Qatar will be the scene of the biggest sporting event of the 2022 vintage. Here is the complete program (time GMT):

Group stage schedule

Group A
1st day:

Monday, November 21: Senegal-Netherlands in Doha, at 9 a.m. GMT

Monday, November 21: Qatar-Ecuador at Al Khor, 3 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Friday November 25: Qatar-Senegal in Doha, at 12 p.m.

Friday, November 25: Netherlands-Ecuador at Al Rayyan, 3 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Tuesday, November 29: Ecuador-Senegal in Doha, 2 p.m. GMT

Tuesday, November 29: Netherlands-Qatar in Al Kh or, 2 p.m. GMT

Group B
1st day:

Monday November 21: England-Iran in Doha, 12 p.m. GMT

Monday November 21: United States-European play-off (Wales, Scotland or Ukraine) at Al Rayyan, at 6 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Friday November 25: European play-off (Wales, Scotland or Ukraine)-Iran in Doha, at 09:00 GMT

Friday November 25: England-United States in Al Khor, at 6 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Tuesday, November 29: Iran-USA at Al Rayyan, 6 p.m. GMT

Tuesday November 29: European play-off (Wales, Scotland or Ukraine)-England in Doha, at 6 p.m. GMT

Group C
1st day:

Tuesday November 22: Argentina-Saudi Arabia in Lusail, at 09:00 GMT

Tuesday, November 22: Mexico-Poland in Doha, 3 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Saturday November 26: Poland-Saudi Arabia at Al Wakhrah, at 12 p.m.

Saturday, November 26: Argentina-Mexico at Al Rayyan, 6 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Wednesday, November 30: Saudi Arabia-Mexico in Doha, 6 p.m. GMT

Wednesday November 30: Poland-Argentina in Lusail, at 6 p.m. GMT

Group D
1st day:

Tuesday November 22: Denmark-Tunisia at Al Wakrah, at 12 p.m.

Tuesday November 22: France-Barragiste intercontinental (Peru, United Arab Emirates or Australia) at Al Rayyan, at 6 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Saturday November 26: Tunisia-Intercontinental Dam (Peru, United Arab Emirates or Australia) in Doha, at 09:00 GMT

Saturday November 26: France-Denmark in Lusail, at 3 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Wednesday, November 30: Intercontinental play-off (Peru, United Arab Emirates or Australia)-Denmark at Al Wakrah, 2 p.m. GMT

Wednesday, November 30: Tunisia-France at Al Rayyan, at 2 p.m. GMT

Group E
1st day:

Wednesday November 23: Germany-Japan in Doha, 12 p.m. GMT

Wednesday, November 23: Spain-Intercontinental Dam (New Zealand or Costa Rica) at Al Khor, at 3 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Sunday, November 27: Japan-Intercontinental Dam (New Zealand or Costa Rica) at Al Rayyan, at 09:00 GMT

Sunday November 27: Spain-Germany in Doha, at 6 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Thursday, December 1: Intercontinental Dam (New Zealand or Costa Rica)-Germany in Doha, at 6 p.m. GMT

Thursday December 1: Japan-Spain in Al Khor, at 6 p.m. GMT

Group F
1st day:

Wednesday November 23: Morocco-Croatia in Al Rayyan, at 09:00 GMT

Wednesday November 23: Belgium-Canada in Doha, at 6 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Sunday November 27: Belgium-Morocco in Al Khor, at 12 p.m.

Sunday November 27: Croatia-Canada in Doha, at 3 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Thursday, December 1: Canada-Morocco at Al Rayyan, at 2 p.m. GMT

Thursday December 1: Croatia-Belgium in Doha, at 2 p.m. GMT

Group G
1st day:

Thursday November 24: Switzerland-Cameroon in Doha, at 09:00 GMT

Thursday, November 24: Brazil-Serbia in Lusail, at 6 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Monday November 28: Cameroon-Serbia in Al Wakrah, at 09:00 GMT

Monday, November 28: Brazil-Switzerland at Al Rayyan, 3 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Friday December 2: Serbia-Switzerland in Doha, at 6 p.m. GMT

Friday December 2: Cameroon-Brazil in Lusail, at 6 p.m. GMT

Group H
1st day:

Thursday November 24: Uruguay-South Korea at Al Rayyan, at 12 p.m.

Thursday November 24: Portugal-Ghana at Al Wakrah, 3 p.m. GMT

2nd day:

Monday, November 28: South Korea-Ghana in Doha, 12 p.m. GMT

Monday, November 28: Portugal-Uruguay in Lusail, at 6 p.m. GMT

3rd day:

Friday December 2: Ghana-Uruguay at Al Wakrah, at 2 p.m.

Friday, December 2: South Korea-Portugal at Al Rayyan, 2 p.m. GMT

Round of 16:
From Saturday 3 December to Tuesday 6 December

Quarter-finals:
Friday, December 9 and Saturday, December 10

Semi-finals:
Tuesday, December 13 and Wednesday, December 14

Game for 3rd place:
Saturday, December 17 in Doha

2022 World Cup Final:
Sunday, December 18 in Lusail

cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News
cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News
cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News
cfSDLCF - Onze d'Afrik - Football News

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro